Anne Waterman Harper

Is your surname Harper?

Research the Harper family

Anne Waterman Harper's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anne Waterman Harper (Hopson)

Also Known As: "Annie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Wethersfield, Hartford, CT, USA
Death: Died in Alexandria, Alexandria, VA, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Hopson
Wife of Henry Sleeper Harper
Mother of <private> Harper

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Anne Waterman Harper

1900 United States Federal Census about Annie W Hopson

Name: Annie W Hopson

Age: 15

Birth Date: Jul 1884

Birthplace: Connecticut

Home in 1900: New London, New London, Connecticut [New London]

Race: White

Gender: Female

Relation to Head of House: Daughter

Marital Status: Single

Father's Name: John Hopson

Father's Birthplace: Connecticut

Mother's Name: Mary B Hopson

Mother's Birthplace: New York

Household Members:

Name Age

John Hopson 45

Mary B Hopson 47

Helen T Hopson 12

Myra H Hopson 17

Annie W Hopson 15

Elinor Hopson 11

Alice S Hopson 6

Jennie Jonson 25

Mary Kelly 22


1930 United States Federal Census about Anna H Harper

Name: Anna H Harper

Gender: Female

Birth Year: abt 1885

Birthplace: Connecticut

Race: White

Home in 1930: Manhattan, New York, New York

View Map

Marital Status: Married

Relation to Head of House: Wife

Spouse's Name: Henry S Harper

Father's Birthplace: Connecticut

Mother's Birthplace: New York

Name Age

Henry S Harper 66

Anna H Harper 45

Henry Harper 5

Ethel Young 50

Arline Hammond 22

Margarete Morrison 18

Spencer Harrington 20


Social Security Death Index about Anne Harper

Name: Anne Harper

Last Residence: 22309 Alexandria, Fairfax, Virginia, United States of America

Born: 22 Jul 1884

Died: Jan 1976

State (Year) SSN issued: New York (1962)

view all

Anne Waterman Harper's Timeline

1884
July 22, 1884
Wethersfield, Hartford, CT, USA
1976
January 6, 1976
Age 91
Alexandria, Alexandria, VA, USA