Is your surname Enloe?

Research the Enloe family

Anthony Enloe's Geni Profile

Records for Anthony Enloe

146,152 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anthony Enloe

Also Known As: "Enloes"
Birthdate:
Death: after 1834
Franklin County, Missouri, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Enoch Enloe and Agnes Enloe
Husband of Martha Enloe
Father of Felix W. Enloe; Julia Enloe; William Alfred Enloe; Abraham Enloe; Noah M. Enloe and 1 other
Brother of Benjamin Enloe; Abraham Enloe; Hannah Enloe and Sarah Enloe
Half brother of Isaac N. Enloe and James McCord Enloe

Occupation: Burrial in Boone or Merimuc Twp.
Managed by: Mark Jeffrey Rosenblum
Last Updated:
view all

Anthony Enloe's Timeline

1765
1765
1798
September 24, 1798
Age 33
Rutherford County, North Carolina, United States
1807
1807
Age 42
1810
1810
Age 45
1812
1812
Age 47
Rutherford County, North Carolina, United States
1812
Age 47
1817
1817
Age 52
1834
1834
Age 69
Franklin County, Missouri, United States
????