Is your surname Deutsch?

Research the Deutsch family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Arthur Deutsch

Also Known As: "Armin"
Birthdate:
Death: March 18, 1928 (34-43)
Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Joseph Deutsch and Hannah Deutsch
Husband of Rena Ada Taussig
Father of Armin Joseph Deutsch; Private and Joan Teller
Brother of Jennie Van Gelder; Bertha Baum; Esther Morris and Bernay Deutsch

Managed by: Judith Berlowitz
Last Updated:
view all

Arthur Deutsch's Timeline

1889
1889
1918
January 25, 1918
Age 29
Chicago, Cook, IL, United States
1927
1927
Age 38
Chicago, Illinois, United States
1928
March 18, 1928
Age 39
Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States