Is your surname Kreinik?

Research the Kreinik family

Arthur Kreinik's Geni Profile

Records for Arthur Kreinik

1,415 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Arthur Kreinik

Also Known As: "Abraham"
Birthplace: New York, NY, USA
Death: Died in Hartford, Hartford, CT, USA
Place of Burial: Avon, Hartford, Connecticut, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Zalmon Kreinik and Gussie A KOENIGSBERG
Husband of Dorothy Kreinik
Father of Stephen Kreinik and Martin Kreinik
Brother of Joseph M. Kreinik; <private> Kreinik; Rya (Rye) Friedlaender; Ruth E. Schloss; Frances Goodman and 1 other
Half brother of Sadie Wright and Helen Wright

Occupation: Perfume
Managed by: Deborah Rose Brosowsky
Last Updated:
view all 14

Immediate Family

About Arthur Kreinik

Name: Arthur Kreinik SSN: 109104414 Gender: Male Race: White Birth Date: 10 Sep 1912 Birth Place: New York, New York Father Name: Solomon Kreinik Mother Name: Gussie Koenigsberg Death Date: 17 Sep 1994 Type of Claim: Original SSN. Notes: Dec 1936: Name listed as ARTHUR KREINIK

Stanley Kreinik, Feb 4, 2013: "Arthur Kreinik was the President of Dana Perfume Co. the maker of All Spice. He lived in Tuckahoe, NY . Again, they were a closer relation to you and Richard or Andrew. Stanley Kreinik" ARTHUR KREINIK was born September 10, 1912, received a New York Social Security number, 109-10-4414, and died September 17, 1994.

Arthur Kreinik SSDI Birth: Sep 10 1912 Death: Sep 17 1994 Last residence: Hartford, Connecticut 06105, USA

view all

Arthur Kreinik's Timeline

September 10, 1912
New York, NY, USA
September 17, 1994
Age 82
Hartford, Hartford, CT, USA

109-10-4414 September 10, 1912 September 17, 1994 82 years CT 06105 (Hartford, Hartford County)

Read more:
Kreinik Family Fund
Abbey & Stephen Kreinik for the yahrzeit of father, Arthur Kreinik.

Dana Perfume Co
Avon, Hartford, Connecticut, United States