Arvidus Jacobi Garp

Is your surname Garp?

Research the Garp family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Arvidus Jacobi Garp

Also Known As: "Arvidus de Finland", "Arvid", "Jakobsson"
Birthdate:
Death: between September 20, 1479 and August 15, 1485
Immediate Family:

Son of Jakob Jönsson Garp and Ragnhild Eriksdotter
Brother of Kristina Garp; Jöns Jakobsson Garp; Hartvig Jakobsson Garp and Karin Jakobsdotter Garp

Managed by: Erkki A Tikkanen (Geni Curator -...
Last Updated:

About Arvidus Jacobi Garp

Äldre svenska frälsesläkter I:2, s. 148-153.


Student at the following universities:

- Erfurt 1444

- Leipzig 1445

- Paris 1449

view all

Arvidus Jacobi Garp's Timeline