Aslak Pålson Dingstad

Is your surname Dingstad?

Research the Dingstad family

Aslak Pålson Dingstad's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Aslak Pålson Dingstad

Also Known As: "Ramstad"
Birthdate:
Death: before 1581
Immediate Family:

Son of Pål Aslaksen Dingstad
Husband of Asbjørg Rolvsdotter Dingstad
Father of Pål Aslaksson Røtnes; Karine Aslaksdatter Brevik; Rønnaug Aslaksdatter Dingstad and Margrete Aslaksdotter Dingstad

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Aslak Pålson Dingstad

NST 45/4 (2019): Atle Steinar Langekiehl - To slektskretser fra Søndre Borgarsyssel rundt år 1600 og deres ætteforbindelser: s. 233 = Oversiktstavle over Østbyætten

---------------------------------------------------------

A.S. Langekiehl; Genealogen 2004/2: Slektene på Skog i Skiptvet og Søgård i Øymark. https://www.genealogi.no/medlemmer/old-flipbooks/genealogen/gen_2_04/