Azriel Selig Dworsky

Is your surname Dworsky?

Research the Dworsky family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Azriel Zelig Dworsky

Also Known As: "Asriel Selig Dworsky"
Birthdate:
Death: 1893 (82-83)
Lazdijai, Lazdijai, Alytus, Lithuania
Immediate Family:

Son of Yosef Dworsky and Dvora
Husband of Batia Dvoresky
Father of Chaia Sorah DWORSKY; Dwera DWORSKI and Aron DWORSKI
Half brother of Peretz Dworsky

Occupation: driver of a farm cart
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Azriel Selig Dworsky's Timeline

1810
1810
1839
1839
Suwałki, Poland
1843
1843
Suwalki, Suwalki, Podlaskie, Poland
1847
1847
Suwalki, Poland
1893
1893
Age 83
Lazdijai, Lazdijai, Alytus, Lithuania