Is your surname Svendsen?

Research the Svendsen family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Bernt Svendsen

Also Known As: "Bent"
Birthdate:
Death: December 08, 1672 (61-62)
Stavanger, Rogaland, Norge (Norway)
Immediate Family:

Husband of Mette Christensdatter Trane
Father of Kirsten Bentsdotter Thrane; Christen Berntsen; Svend Berntsen and Anna Berntsdatter

Managed by: Bjørn Erik Berentsen
Last Updated:

About Bernt Svendsen

Fogd over Jæren og Dalerne; rådmann og borgermester i Stavanger.

http://www.klarskov.org/humble/thrane-godtzen/files/assets/seo/page43.html

view all

Bernt Svendsen's Timeline

1610
1610
1648
1648
Age 38
Stavanger, Stavanger, Rogaland, Norway
1650
1650
Age 40
Stavanger, NO
1672
December 8, 1672
Age 62
Stavanger, Rogaland, Norge
????
????