Is your surname Lovett?

Research the Lovett family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Bethia Lovett (Rootes)

Also Known As: "Bethiah Roots"
Birthdate:
Death: October 26, 1714
Beverly, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Josiah Roots and Susannah Roots
Wife of John Lovett, Jr.
Mother of John Lovett; Samuel Lovett; Bethia Hayward; Joseph Lovett; Mary Lovett and 7 others
Sister of Josiah Rootes; Thomas Roots; Susanna Roots and John Roots

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Bethia Lovett

References

view all 15

Bethia Lovett's Timeline

1648
September 24, 1648
1655
March 1655
Age 6
1665
1665
Age 16
Attleboro, Bristol, Massachusetts, United States
1666
1666
Age 17
1668
March 31, 1668
Age 19
Beverly, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
March 31, 1668
Age 19
Beverly, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1669
April 2, 1669
Age 20
Beverly, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1671
September 25, 1671
Age 23
Beverly, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1675
February 25, 1675
Age 26
Beverly, Essex, Massachusetts, United States