Bischof Heinrich III Bockholt

Is your surname Bockholt?

Research the Bockholt family

Bischof Heinrich III Bockholt's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Bischof Heinrich III Bockholt

Also Known As: "Hinricus"
Birthdate:
Death: 1535 (65-75)
Lübeck, SH, Germany
Immediate Family:

Son of Eberhard Evert Bockholt and Anna Arndes
Brother of Cecilia Bockholt; Joachim Bockholt; Geske Bockholt; Alheit Bockholt; Lutken Lüdke Bockholt and 1 other

Occupation: 1535 Bischof in Lübeck, Gegner der Reformation
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Bischof Heinrich III Bockholt's Timeline

1465
1465
1535
1535
Age 70
Lübeck, SH, Germany