Cecilia Aletta Fransina Grobler

Is your surname Grobler?

Research the Grobler family

Cecilia Aletta Fransina Grobler's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Cecilia Aletta Fransina Grobler (Jacobs)

Also Known As: "Babsie"
Birthdate:
Death: August 30, 1989 (53)
Outjo, Kunene, Namibia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Dawid Jacobus Jacobs and Cecilia Aletta Francina van Schalkwyk, g6h7
Wife of Louw Grobler
Mother of Private; Private; Private and Private
Sister of Abel Jacobus Johannes Jacobs; Private; Willem Adriaan Jacobs and Private

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Cecilia Aletta Fransina Grobler's Timeline

1936
April 20, 1936
1989
August 30, 1989
Age 53
Outjo, Kunene, Namibia