Christina Applegate

Is your surname Applegate?

Research the Applegate family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Christina Applegate

Also Known As: "Kelly Bundy of Married WIth Children"
Current Location:: Los Angeles, CA, United States
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Bob Applegate and Nancy Lee Applegate
Ex-wife of Private
Fiancée of Private
Mother of Private
Half sister of Private and Private

Occupation: Legendary Actress
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 14

Immediate Family

About Christina Applegate

Christina Applegate (born November 25, 1971) is an American actress. She is best known for playing Kelly Bundy on the FOX sitcom Married... with Children. Since then, she has since established a film and television career, winning a Primetime Emmy and earning Tony and Golden Globe nominations. She has had major roles in several films including Don't Tell Mom the Babysitter's Dead, The Big Hit, The Sweetest Thing, Anchorman, Farce of the Penguins, and Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel. She has also starred in numerous Broadway theatre productions such as the 2005 revival of the musical Sweet Charity.

In July 2013, she was featured on an episode of the American version of the television show "Who Do You Think You Are?," during which she traced her paternal grandmother's life story.

Resources

view all

Christina Applegate's Timeline

1971
November 25, 1971
Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, United States