Cleamens Ashcraft

Is your surname Ashcraft?

Research the Ashcraft family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Cleamens Ashcraft (Veazey)

Also Known As: "2558"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Gerty, Hughes, Oklahoma, United States
Death: December 19, 2001 (86)
Malvern, Hot Spring, Arkansas, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Elza Priar Veazey and Corinna Veazey
Wife of Ottis Cole Ashcroft
Mother of Thomas Cole Ashcraft
Sister of Raymond Pat Veazey; Ruby Mae Chastain; Ruth Jane Livingston; Rachael Verna Veazey; Fleeta Maddux and 1 other
Half sister of Ethel Pearl Matthews

Managed by: Marsha Gail Veazey
Last Updated:

About Cleamens Ashcraft

Birth: Dec. 6, 1915 Gerty Hughes County Oklahoma, USA Death: Dec. 19, 2001 Malvern Hot Spring County Arkansas, USA

Daughter of Corinna Tate and Elzy Pryor Veazey. Wife of Ottis Ashcraft.


Burial: Lost Creek Cemetery Sheridan Grant County Arkansas, USA


Created by: Pat Hall Record added: May 31, 2002 Find A Grave Memorial# 6460628 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=6460628&ref=wvr

view all

Cleamens Ashcraft's Timeline

1915
December 6, 1915
Gerty, Hughes, Oklahoma, United States
1937
April 25, 1937
Sheridan, Grant, Arkansas, United States
2001
December 19, 2001
Age 86
Malvern, Hot Spring, Arkansas, United States