Eilev Olsson Hågån

public profile

Is your surname Olsson Hågån?

Research the Olsson Hågån family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Eilev Olsson Hågån

Also Known As: "Spå-Eilev"
Birthdate:
Death: October 17, 1891 (77)
Immediate Family:

Son of Olav Tveitan and Anne Jonsd.
Husband of Johanne Jonsdatter Myrenn
Father of Anne Eilevsdatter Hågån and Olav Eilevson Hagen
Brother of Jon Holte; Olav Holte and Per Holte
Half brother of Anne Holte; Kari Holte; Mathias Olavson Holte; Sigurd Olavson Holte and Mathias Olavson Tveitan

Managed by: Laila Irene Hagen
Last Updated:
view all 14

Immediate Family

About Eilev Olsson Hågån

Kfr. Spå-Eilev . Konfirmasjon, Sauherad (1827-1850, Permanent sidelenke: http://www.arkivverket.no/URN:kb_read?idx_kildeid=5982&idx_id=5982&uid=ny&idx_side=-160. Ekteskap, Sauherad (1851-73), Permanent sidelenke: http://www.arkivverket.no/URN:kb_read?idx_kildeid=5983&idx_id=5983&uid=ny&idx_side=-162

view all

Eilev Olsson Hågån's Timeline

1814
May 2, 1814
1853
1853
Age 38
1855
January 28, 1855
Age 40
Sauherad
1891
October 17, 1891
Age 77