Is your surname Rogers?

Research the Rogers family

Eleanor Rogers's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Eleanor Rogers (Taynton)

Also Known As: "Eleanor Taynton"
Birthdate: (38)
Birthplace: Dowdeswell or, Worcestershire, England
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Wife of William Rogers
Mother of William Rogers; Alice Rogers; Robert Rogers; Thomas Rogers; John Rogers and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Eleanor Rogers

  1. ID: I1262
  2. Name: TAYNTON Eleanor
  3. Surname: TAYNTON
  4. Given Name: Eleanor
  5. Sex: F
  6. Birth: 1523 in Dowdeswell, Gloucestershire, England
  7. _UID: 7B4033E5BDC6D911928E00055DF97DBDF5ED
  8. Change Date: 17 May 2005 at 13:06:57

Marriage 1 ROGERS William b: Bet. 1516 - 1521 in England

Children

  1. Has Children ROGERS Thomas b: 1554 in Bryanstone, Dorsetshire, England

Eleanor Taynton born 1523 in Dowdeswell, Gloucestershire, England died after 1554.

Parents:

Married:

  1. William Rogers b: 1516 in Dowdeswell, Gloucestershire, England

Children

  1. Thomas Rogers b: 1554 in Bryanstone, Dorsetshire, England d. 1610 marred Margaret Pace b 1565

Links

view all

Eleanor Rogers's Timeline

1514
1514
Worcestershire, England
1534
1534
Age 20
Dowdeswell, Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom
1538
1538
Age 24
Dowdeswell, Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom
1540
1540
Age 26
Dowdeswell, Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom
1552
1552
Age 38
1554
1554
Age 38
Blandford Forum, Dorset, England
1555
January 11, 1555
Age 38
Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom
????