Is your surname Ehrmann?

Research the Ehrmann family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elise Ehrmann (Weinreb)

Also Known As: "Elza", "Eliska"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1942 (33-42) (Perished in the Holocaust. On transport C, No. 774 from Prague to Lodz.)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Weinreb and Pauline Weinreb
Wife of Ing. Pavel Daniel Ehrmann
Mother of Private User

Occupation: Engineer
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Elise Ehrmann

Alive Feb 1943 in Lodz Ghetto

Documented in Yad Vashem database as #1880523 on a Page of Testimony submitted by her cousin Elishaeva Panzer or Pantzer in 1985.

view all

Elise Ehrmann's Timeline

1904
September 26, 1904
1942
1942
Age 37