Elizabeth Brannan White

public profile

Is your surname Brannan White?

Research the Brannan White family

Elizabeth Brannan White's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Elizabeth Brannan White (Turner)

Also Known As: "Lizzie"
Birthdate: (63)
Birthplace: London, Greater London, UK
Death: September 11, 1924 (63)
London, UK
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Henry Turner and Elizabeth Turner, Gray
Wife of Thomas L. Brannan and Thomas H. White
Mother of Edna T. ~ and Amy Florence Brannan
Sister of Amy Mary Matthews
Half sister of Florence Margaret Treat; Isabel 'Kate' Gaston; Susie E. McGregor; Henry R. Gray and Bertha Louise Eckert

Managed by: Timothy Cannell Davis
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Brannan White

Elizabeth "Lizzie" Turner Brannan White Birth: 1860 Pimlico Greater London, England Death: Sep. 11, 1924 London Greater London, England

Cleveland Census taken 16 Jun 1880 - Also in the household was Lizzie Turner age 20 (parents: Elizabeth Gray and Harry Turner both born in England). The family of 8 lived at 18 Glendale Avenue, Cleveland OH. She married Thomas L. Brannan in 1890 and Thomas H. White in 1901. -tcd

Family links:

 Elizabeth Groom Turner Gray (1839 - 1926) 
 Thomas Howard White (1836 - 1914)

Note: she died while visiting her sister Amy Matthews in England.

Burial: Unknown Created by: tcd Record added: Jan 13, 2012 Find A Grave Memorial# 83395079

view all

Elizabeth Brannan White's Timeline

October 28, 1860
London, Greater London, UK
Age 17
May 10, 1890
Age 29
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, Ohio
Age 61
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, Ohio
September 11, 1924
Age 63
London, UK
October 23, 1924
Age 63