Elizabeth Frances Price

Is your surname Price?

Research the Price family

Elizabeth Frances Price's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elizabeth Frances Price (Holton)

Also Known As: "Betty"
Birthdate:
Death: 1938 (91-92)
Place of Burial: Fulton, Bourbon County, Kansas, United States
Immediate Family:

Wife of Veazey Sterling Price
Mother of Augustus Price and Lulu Price

Managed by: Marsha Gail Veazey
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Elizabeth Frances Price

Birth: 1846 Death: 1938


Burial: Fairview Cemetery Fulton Bourbon County Kansas, USA


Created by: Steve McCray Record added: Nov 01, 2009 Find A Grave Memorial# 43824756 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSsr=441&GScid=92439&GRid=43824756&

view all

Elizabeth Frances Price's Timeline

1846
1846
1872
1872
1938
1938
Age 92
????
????
Fulton, Bourbon County, Kansas, United States