Erik Kjeldsen Brødreskift

Is your surname Brødreskift?

Research the Brødreskift family

Erik Kjeldsen Brødreskift's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Erik Kjeldsen Brødreskift (Elset)

Also Known As: "Erik Kielsen Brødreskift"
Birthdate: (85)
Birthplace: Stadsbygd, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
Death: December 6, 1834 (85)
Stadsbygd, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
Immediate Family:

Son of Kjeld Steffensen Brødreskift and Gunhild Pedersdatter Klefstad
Husband of Beret Ingebrigtsdatter Tøndel and Else Olsdatter Tøndel
Father of Gunhild Eriksdatter Brødreskift; Ingebrigt Eriksen Brodreskift; Kjell Ericsen Brødreskift; Ellen Eriksdtr. Brødreskift; Kristen Eriksen Brødreskift and 5 others
Brother of Stephen Kjeldsen Brødreskift; Peder Kjeldsen Brødreskift and Guri Kjeldsdatter Håbjørg
Half brother of Kjell Christensen Brøskift

Managed by: Tom Kristian Sandvold
Last Updated:

About Erik Kjeldsen Brødreskift

1801 census for Brødreskift Yttre, Stadsbygd:

https://www.digitalarkivet.no/en/census/person/pf01058438000493

(Born ca. 1745 in census.)

------------------------------------

Rein, Kristoffer (2002). Stadsbygd: ei bok om bygda og folket fra fjern fortid og fram til 1980-åra, Bind III. Wennebergs Trykkeri AS, Trondheim. ISBN 82-990900-0-8. Side 71-72.

view all 15

Erik Kjeldsen Brødreskift's Timeline

1749
August 3, 1749
Stadsbygd, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
August 3, 1749
Stadsbygd, Sør-Trøndelag, Norge
1775
1775
Age 25
Agdenes, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
1783
1783
Age 33
Stadsbygd, Rissa, Sor-Trondelag, Norway
1786
1786
Age 36
Rissa, Sor-Trondelag, Norway
1788
1788
Age 38
Sør-Trøndelag, Norge
1790
1790
Age 40
Stadsbygd, Sør-Trøndelag, Norge
1792
1792
Age 42
Stadsbygd, Sør-Trøndelag, Norge
1793
1793
Age 43
Stadsbygd, Sør-Trøndelag, Norge