Is your surname Schindler?

Research the Schindler family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ernst Schindler

Also Known As: "Arnost"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Třebenice, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)
Death: after March 17, 1942 (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Son of Ignatz Schindler and Johanna Dora Schindler
Husband of Olga Schindler
Father of Gertrude Schindler
Brother of Olga Mühlstein; Friedrich Schindler; Bernhard Schindler; Max Schindler; Wilhelmine Adler and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ernst Schindler

Death record: https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/121087-arnos...

  • Born 28. 12. 1889
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague V
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague I, Elišky Krásnohorské 9
  • Transport V, no. 671 (30. 01. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport Ab, no. 522 (17. 03. 1942, Terezín -> Izbica)
  • Murdered
view all

Ernst Schindler's Timeline

1889
December 28, 1889
Třebenice, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czechia
1921
February 17, 1921
Děčín, okres Děčín, Severozápad, Czech Republic
1942
March 17, 1942
Age 52