Is your surname Stoddard?

Research the Stoddard family

Esther Stoddard's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Esther Stoddard (Warham)

Also Known As: "possibly Hester", "Mather"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony
Death: Died in Northampton, Hampshire County, Province of Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Rev. John Warham and Joane Wareham
Wife of Rev. Eleazer Mather and Rev. Soloman Stoddard
Mother of Eunice Williams; Warham Mather; Eliakim Mather; Mary Mix; Esther Edwards and 10 others
Sister of Hepzibah Warham
Half sister of Hannah Hanford; Rebecca Russell and Daughter Newberry

Managed by: Alice Zoe Marie Knapp
Last Updated:

About Esther Stoddard

Esther Hester WARHAM

Birth: 8 Dec 1644 in Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut

Marriage to Soloman STODDARD on 8 Mar 1670 at the age of 25 years in North Hampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts

Death: 10 Feb 1736 in Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts at the age of 91 years.

Children: Rev Anthony Stoddard (1677 – 1760)

view all 31

Esther Stoddard's Timeline

1644
December 8, 1644
Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony
December 8, 1644
Windsor,Hartford Co.,Connecticut
December 8, 1644
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut
December 8, 1644
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut
December 8, 1644
Windsor, Hartford, Conn.
December 8, 1644
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut
December 8, 1644
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut
1664
August 2, 1664
Age 19
Northampton, Hampshire County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1666
September 7, 1666
Age 21
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts