Esther Mirels Ulmo

Is your surname Ulmo?

Research the Ulmo family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Esther Mirels Ulmo (Mirels Frankel Neumark)

Hebrew: (מירליס) אולמו אסתר
Also Known As: "Ginzberg?"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Austria
Death: October 15, 1694 (74-75)
Pfersee, Swabia, Bavaria
Immediate Family:

Daughter of R' David Jacob Kopel Neumark Mirels-Fraenkel, A.B.D. Vienna and Rachel Heller Frankel-Mirele (Heller Wallerstein)
Wife of Sanwil ben Schimon Ulmo, of Pfersee
Mother of Schimon ben Sanwil Ulmo; Meir ben Sanwil Ulmo and Rachel Rechla Braude (Broda)
Sister of Pessel Mirel Neumark Ries; R' Benjamin Wolf Fraenkel-Mirels-Neumark, of Berlin; Abraham HaLevi Neumark Mirels Fraenkel; R' Meshulam Zalman HaLevi Mirels, A.B.D. Hamburg; Perla Pfersee and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Esther Mirels Ulmo

Also quoted (in rootsweb) as born in 1619 (Vienna)

1913-1996- Eger Family Association- pg. 3- according to this source she died 1664

1913-1990- Eger Family Association אילן אא-


GEDCOM Source

@R-1682440388@ Ancestry Family Trees Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members. Ancestry Family Tree http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=51839233&pid=467

view all

Esther Mirels Ulmo's Timeline

1619
1619
Vienna, Austria
1648
1648
1655
1655
1692
1692
Age 73
1694
October 15, 1694
Age 75
Pfersee, Swabia, Bavaria
????
Swabia, BY, Germany