Fanny Feile Hollitscher

Is your surname Hollitscher?

Research the Hollitscher family

Fanny Feile Hollitscher's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Fanny Feile Hollitscher (Schweinburg)

Also Known As: "Feila Fanni Fani"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Nikolsburg, Mikulov, Břeclav District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Mikulov, Břeclav District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Salomon Schweinburg and Sara Schweinburg
Wife of Isak Hirsch Hollitscher
Mother of Lotti Sali Gewitsch; Babette Brukner; Julie Brukner; Samuel Hollitscher; Salomon Hollitscher and 4 others
Sister of Isak Schweinburg; Natan Schweinburg and Markus Schweinburg

Managed by: Peter Rohel (c)
Last Updated:

About Fanny Feile Hollitscher

Name appears in grandchild's birth record, Nikolsburg 1855

See at http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~prohel/names/misc/hollitscher.html#lotti


Feile Feila Fanni Fani HOLLITSCH, née SCHWEINBURG: b. circa 1792, ? - d. 8 Oct 1867, Nikolsburg

cf. Basic Nikolsburg birth data of children born to Salomon & Sara SCHWEINBURG, courtesy of Indexes to Mikulov births, marriages, and deaths online at the site of the Jewish Museum in Prague:

Židovská náboženská obec Mikulov, Rejstrík (z roku 1913) k matrikám, NOZ 1762 - 1912, I. cást: narození, N 1762 - 1912, písmena R - Z | Jewish Museum Collections

http://collections.jewishmuseum.cz/index.php/Detail/Object/Show/object_id/172904

Name of newborn: Year of birth Parents

• SCHWEINBURG Isak 1790 Salomon & Sara

• SCHWEINBURG Natan 1793 Salomon & Sara

• SCHWEINBURG Markus 1794 Salomon & Sara

• SCHWEINBURG Feile 1796 Salomon & Sara

Basic Nikolsburg marriage data courtesy of Indexes to Mikulov births, marriages, and deaths online at the site of the Jewish Museum in Prague:

Židovská náboženská obec Mikulov, Rejstrík (z roku 1913) k matrikám, NOZ 1762 - 1912. III. cást: oddaní, O 1962 - 1912 (1915), písmena A - I | Jewish Museum Collections


http://collections.jewishmuseum.cz/index.php/Detail/Object/Show/object_id/172909


HOLLITSCH Isak Hirsch Löb & Feile SCHWEINBURG m. 1816

Basic Nikolsburg birth data of children courtesy of Indexes to Mikulov births, marriages, and deaths online at the site of the Jewish Museum in Prague:

Židovská náboženská obec Mikulov, Rejstrík (z roku 1913) k matrikám, NOZ 1762 - 1912, I. cást: narození, N 1762 - 1912, písmena A - I | Jewish Museum Collections


http://collections.jewishmuseum.cz/index.php/Detail/Object/Show/object_id/172902

 

Name of newborn: Year of birth Parents

• HOLLITSCH "twins" 1819 Isak Hirsch & Feila

• HOLLITSCH Sara 1820 Isak Hirsch & Feila

• HOLLITSCH Rosl 1826 Isak Hirsch & Feila

• HOLLITSCH Samuel 1829 Isak Hirsch & Feila

• HOLLITSCH Salomon 1831 Isak Hirsch & Fani

• HOLLITSCH Samson 1834 Isak Hirsch & Feila

Basic Nikolsburg death data courtesy of Indexes to Mikulov births, marriages, and deaths online at the site of the Jewish Museum in Prague:

Židovská náboženská obec Mikulov, Rejstrík (z roku 1913) k matrikám, NOZ 1762 - 1912, II. cást: zemrelí, Z 1762 - 1912 (1914), písmena A - I | Jewish Museum Collections

 

http://collections.jewishmuseum.cz/index.php/Detail/Object/Show/object_id/172906

HOLLITSCHER Fani, d. 1867, age 70 (i.e. b. circa 1792), wife of Isak Hirsch

Further details from actual IKG-Nikolsburg death registration, viewable courtesy of:

1867.10.08 - Fani HOLLITSCHER - IKG-Nikolsburg DR: Badatelna.eu | Národní archiv - Židovské matriky


http://badatelna.eu/fond/1073/reprodukce/?zaznamId=1609&reproId=182708


Fani, age 70, widow of Isak Hirsch HOLLITSCHER

Burial data courtesy of the following website:

Feila HOLLITSCH: Chewra - (projekt Keshet) - www.chewra.com

 

http://www.chewra.com/keshetnew/kweb/tomb_detail.aspx?tomb=27876&kid=0


Lokalita: Mikulov Kodové číslo: 184-03003 Hrob číslo: 1373 Hrob index: Dat.úmrtí den: 8 Dat.úmrtí měsíc: 10 Dat.úmrtí rok od: 1867 Dat.úmrtí rok do: 0 Heb.název dne: Heb.den: 0 Jarcait: Rok narození: 0 Příjmení: Hollitsch (18-33) Jméno: Feila Jméno otce: ne Jméno manžela(-ky): Isak Pozn.lokalita: Druh kamene: žula Kameník: Info povolání: Symbolika: novodobý Poznámka:

view all 12

Fanny Feile Hollitscher's Timeline

1796
1796
Mikulov, Břeclav District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1819
1819
Age 23
Mikulov, Břeclav District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1819
Age 23
Mikulov, Břeclav District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1820
1820
Age 24
Mikulov, Břeclav District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1822
1822
Age 26
1825
1825
Age 29
Mikulov, Břeclav District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1826
1826
Age 30
Mikulov, Břeclav District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1830
1830
Age 34
Mikulov, Břeclav District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1831
March 28, 1831
Age 35
Mikulov, Břeclav District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic