Ferdinand Chaskel Gelb

Is your surname Gelb?

Research the Gelb family

Ferdinand Chaskel Gelb's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ferdinand Chaskel Gelb

Also Known As: "Fredek"
Birthdate:
Death: September 01, 1978 (76)
New Jersey, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Wolf Gelb and Marjem Gelb
Father of Private
Brother of Adolf (Romek/Roman) Gelb; Gizela Statter; Hermine Templer; Moritz (Monek?) Gelb; Regina Ryfka Gelb and 1 other

Managed by: Shachar Shlomo Grembek
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Ferdinand Chaskel Gelb's Timeline

1902
February 17, 1902
1978
September 1, 1978
Age 76
New Jersey, United States