Frederick Hendricksen Van Leeuwen

Is your surname Van Leeuwen?

Research the Van Leeuwen family

Frederick Hendricksen Van Leeuwen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Frederick Hendricksen Van Leeuwen

Dutch: Frederick Hendricksen van
Also Known As: "Van Lieu", "Van Liew"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Utrecht, Holland, Netherlands
Death: Died in Jamaica, Queens, NY
Immediate Family:

Son of Hendrik Van Leeuwen and Hendrick Van Leeuwen
Husband of Dinah Janse
Father of John Van Liew; Elizabeth Van Leeuwen; Marietje Mary Van Liew; Hendrick Henry Van Leeuwen; Greta Grietje Van liew and 5 others

Occupation: Arrived America 1670, Married 10-2-1681
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Frederick Hendricksen Van Leeuwen

I was the original Van Liew (van Leeuwen) family member who settled in Jamaica, Long Island in 1670 from Utrecht, Holland.


Frederick Hendricksen Van Leeuwen

Frederick Hendricksen Van Leeuwen MP

Birth: circa 1650 Utrecht, Holland, Netherlands Death: June 6, 1726 (72-80) Jamaica, Queens, NY Immediate Family:

Son of Hendrik Van Leeuwen Husband of Dinah Janse Father of John Van Liew; Elizabeth Van Leeuwen; Marietje Mary Van Liew; Hendrick Henry Van Leeuwen; Greta Grietje Van liew; Frederick Van Liew; Dianah Aeltje Fulkerson; Analche Van Leeuwen; Fematie Van Leeuwen and Aeltje Van Liew « less

view all 15

Frederick Hendricksen Van Leeuwen's Timeline

1650
1650
Utrecht, Holland, Netherlands
1682
December 26, 1682
Age 32
Jamaica, L.I.NY
1684
1684
Age 34
1685
April 29, 1685
Age 35
Jamaica, L.I.NY
1689
June 10, 1689
Age 39
Jamaica, Queens Co., NY
1692
1692
Age 42
1694
April 30, 1694
Age 44
Queens County, New York
December 9, 1694
Age 44
Brooklyn, New York, United States
1703
June 27, 1703
Age 53