Friedrich, Graf von Boyneburg gen. Hohenstein

Is your surname von Boineburg?

Research the von Boineburg family

Friedrich, Graf von Boyneburg gen. Hohenstein's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Friedrich von Boineburg (von Boyneburg)

Also Known As: "Friedrich von Bemmelburg", "Friedrich III Herr von Boyneburg gen. Honstein"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1530 (60-70)
Immediate Family:

Son of Heinrich XII. von Boyneburg gen. von Hohenstein and Elisabeth von Scheurnschloss
Husband of Margareta de Merode
Father of Margarete von Boineburg; Gräfin Elisabeth von Hoyneburg gen. Hohenstein and Walrab von Boineburg
Brother of Gertrud von Cramm

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Friedrich, Graf von Boyneburg gen. Hohenstein