Görrel Christensdatter

Is your surname Christensdatter?

Research the Christensdatter family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Görrel Christensdatter

Also Known As: "Gørrel", "Gjørild"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Malmö, Skåne, Sverige (Sweden)
Death: June 23, 1654 (50)
Köpenhamn, Själland, Danmark (Denmark) (Pest)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Christian IV king of Denmark and Norway; Christen Jacobsen Nold; Anne Mortensdatter Phaal and Margareta Remmertsdotter Sehested
Wife of Hans Jensen Alanus and Jens (Hans) Jensen
Mother of Hans Hansen and Private
Sister of Margrethe Christensdatter
Half sister of Bryjnulf Christiansen; Christian Ulrik Gyldenløve; Ulrik Christian Gyldenløve, Rigsgeneral; Elisabeth Sofie Gyldenløve, Grevinde; Dorothea Elisabeth Christiansdatter and 22 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Görrel Christensdatter

Görrel Christensdotter, (Karstensdotter)

Margarete Remmertsdotter Sehested, partner till kungen, trolig moder till Görrel, som med största sannolikhet hamnat som fosterbarn hos Christen Hammer och hans fru Anne Mortensdotter Phaal, vilken var kungen behändig livet ut efter avslutad tjänst som kammarjungfru.

Daughter of Christian IV king of Denmark and Norway; Margareta Remmertsdotter Sehested.

Adopted by Christen Hammer and Anne Mortensdotter Phaal at birth. When Christen Hammer died 1609, bringed back to her biological mother and her new man Christen Nold, together with her half sister Margrethe.

view all

Görrel Christensdatter's Timeline

1604
March 16, 1604
Malmö, Skåne, Sverige
1624
1624
1654
June 23, 1654
Age 50
Köpenhamn, Själland, Danmark