Gabriel Melan

public profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Gabriel Melan

Also Known As: "Melaan"
Birthdate:
Death: May 04, 1847 (77)
Myrbacka, Sottungsby, Helsingin pitäjä, Finland
Immediate Family:

Son of Johan Melanus and Hedvig Melanus
Husband of Anna Charlotta Nyberg
Father of Hedda Christina Charlotta Melan; Amalia Melan; Karl Fredrik Gabriel Melan; Carolina Sofia Melan; Ulrica Lovisa Melan and 2 others
Brother of Johan Efraim Mellan and Hedda Gretha Melanus

Occupation: luutnantti
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Gabriel Melan

Helsingin pitäjän seurakunnan arkisto, rippikirja - Helsinge Sockns Communion Bok 1806-1816 (I Aa:5), jakso 296, sivu 292: Sottungsby, Myrbacka; Kansallisarkisto: http://digi.narc.fi/digi/view.ka?kuid=5602734 / Viitattu 12.2.2020

Helsingin pitäjän seurakunnan arkisto, lastenkirja - Helsinge församlings Barnabok 1800-1825 (I Ab:1), jakso 334, sivu 257-258: Sottungsby Myrbacka; Kansallisarkisto: http://digi.narc.fi/digi/view.ka?kuid=5591690 / Viitattu 12.2.2020

Helsingin pitäjän seurakunnan arkisto - Helsinge församlings Communion Bok I 1838-1848 (I Aa:9), jakso 479, sivu 473: Sottungsby, Myrbacka; Kansallisarkisto: http://digi.narc.fi/digi/view.ka?kuid=5594320 / Viitattu 12.2.2020

view all

Gabriel Melan's Timeline

1769
May 14, 1769
1806
July 2, 1806
1807
September 4, 1807
1808
October 20, 1808
Sveaborg, Finland
1810
November 8, 1810
1814
April 3, 1814
1816
March 10, 1816
Myyrmäki, Helsingin pitäjä, Finland
1820
February 12, 1820
Myrbacka, Sottungsby, Helsinge socken, Finland
1847
May 4, 1847
Age 77
Myrbacka, Sottungsby, Helsingin pitäjä, Finland