Gaston V de Béarn, Vicomte de Béarn

Is your surname de Béarn?

Research the de Béarn family

Gaston V de Béarn, Vicomte de Béarn's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Gaston V de Béarn, Vicomte de Béarn

Also Known As: "Vicomte de Gabarret", "Vicomte de Gabardan", "Vicomte de Brulhois"
Birthdate:
Death: circa April 30, 1170 (16-33)
Immediate Family:

Son of Pierre de Gabarret, Vicomte de Gabarret, de Béarn & de Brulhois and Matelle des Baux
Husband of Sancha de Navarra, vizcondesa consorte de Narbona
Brother of Marie de Béarn, Vicomtesse de Béarn
Half brother of Béatrix III de Bigorre

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Gaston V de Béarn, Vicomte de Béarn's Timeline