Hanna Nikoline Christiansdatter

Is your surname Christiansdatter?

Research the Christiansdatter family

Hanna Nikoline Christiansdatter's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hanna Nikoline Christiansdatter

Also Known As: "Kristiansdatter"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Gåre, Kvæfjord, Troms, Norge (Norway)
Death: April 06, 1889 (61)
Hestehagan, Trondenes, Harstad, Troms, Norway
Place of Burial: Trondenes, Harstad, Troms, Norway
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Christian Nilsen and Maren Catrina(Katrine) Madsdatter
Wife of Peder Andreas Pedersen and Thomas Olai Hansen
Mother of Margrethe Bendikte Pedersdatter; Peder Severin Pedersen; Kristian Mathias Pedersen and Thomas Nikolai Thomassen
Sister of Nils Olai Christiansen; Martin Johan Christiansen; Pedernille Christiansdatter; Lorentz Mathias Christiansen; Benedicte Jonette Christiansdatter and 1 other

Managed by: Ketil Ola Os
Last Updated:

About Hanna Nikoline Christiansdatter

GEDCOM Source

Geni World Family Tree MyHeritage The Geni World Family Tree is found on www.Geni.com. Geni is owned and operated by MyHeritage. Collection 40000 MH:S500014 https://www.myheritage.com/research/record-40000-92650807/hanna-nik... 4 Hanna Nikoline Christiansdatter&lt;br&gt;Gender: Female&lt;br&gt;Alias name: Kristiansdatter&lt;br&gt;Birth: Jan 12 1828 - Gåre, Kvæfjord, Troms, Norge&lt;br&gt;Death: Apr 6 1889 - Hestehagan, Trondenes, Harstad, Troms, Norway&lt;br&gt;Burial: Apr 18 1889 - Harstad, Troms, Norway&lt;br&gt;Father: <a>Christian Nilsen</a>&lt;br&gt;Mother: <a>Maren Katrine Madsdatter</a>&lt;br&gt;Husbands: <a>Peder Andreas Pedersen</a>, <a>Thomas Hansen</a>&lt;br&gt;Children: <a>Margrethe Bendikte Nilsen (born Pedersdatter)</a>, <a>Peder Severin Pedersen</a>, <a>Kristian Pedersen</a>&lt;br&gt;Siblings: <a>Nils Olai Christiansen</a>, <a>Morten Johan Christiansen</a>, <a>Pedernille Christiansdatter</a>, <a>Lorentz Christiansen (born Christiansdatter)</a>, <a>Benedikte Christiansdatter</a>, <a>Christine Christiansdatter</a> Record 40000:92650807:

view all

Hanna Nikoline Christiansdatter's Timeline

1828
January 12, 1828
Gåre, Kvæfjord, Troms, Norge (Norway)
1851
October 24, 1851
Gåre, Kvæfjord, Troms, Norge (Norway)
1855
October 31, 1855
Gåre, Kvæfjord, Troms, Norway
1857
July 9, 1857
Gåre, Kvæfjord, Troms, Norway
1866
1866
Hagan, Trondenes, Harstad, Troms, Norway
1889
April 6, 1889
Age 61
Hestehagan, Trondenes, Harstad, Troms, Norway
April 18, 1889
Age 61
Trondenes, Harstad, Troms, Norway