Is your surname Laughton?

Research the Laughton family

Hannah Laughton's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hannah Laughton (Silsbee)

Also Known As: "Silsby"
Birthdate: (19)
Birthplace: Essex County, Massachusetts
Death: Died in Lynn, Essex County, Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Henry Sillsbee and Dorothy Sillsbee
Wife of Dea. Thomas Laughton, Jr.
Mother of John Laughton
Sister of Mary Marsh; John Silsbee; Henry Silsbee; Sarah Collins, of Lynn; Jonathan Silsbee and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Hannah Laughton

From "The Genealogy of Thomas Laughton Junior and of Sarah his wiff" page 225

Thomas Laughton Junior and Hannah Silsby was Maried the 2 of Desember 1680.

  • John ther Sonn was born the 3 of January 1682.

Hannah the wiff of Thomas Laughton Junior Died the 8 of January 1682


view all

Hannah Laughton's Timeline

1663
1663
Essex County, Massachusetts
1682
January 3, 1682
Age 19
Lynn, Essex County, Massachusetts
January 8, 1682
Age 19
Lynn, Essex County, Massachusetts
1932
October 17, 1932
Age 19
October 17, 1932
Age 19
October 19, 1932
Age 19
1948
April 26, 1948
Age 19