Hannah Beile Michelson

Is your surname Michelson?

Research the Michelson family

Hannah Beile Michelson's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hannah Beile Michelson (Schwerdscharf)

Also Known As: "Beile"
Birthdate:
Death: October 21, 1923
Immediate Family:

Daughter of R' Samuel Eli (Eliyahu) Schwerdscharf and Esther Szwerdszarf
Wife of Abram Chaim Michelson
Mother of R' Zvi Ezekiel Michelson, Plonsker Rav; Nathan Isaac Michelson; Rebecca Rivka Strauss and Dvosha Devorah Feldman
Sister of Gitel Kronenberg; Freida Harmon; Moses Zvi Schwerdscharf; R' David Tebele Schwerdscharf; Zlata Lvov and 2 others

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Hannah Beile Michelson

הצנועה הצדקת המיוחסת אשת חיל מרת חנה בילא בת הרה"ג ר׳ שמואל אליהו זצ״ל שווערדשארף מבזלגאריי ע"ה נפטרה בווארשא אור יום א׳ וירא אחד עשר יום לחודש מרחשון שנת תרפ״ד לפ״ק תנצב״ה http://www.hebrewbooks.org/pdfpager.aspx?req=12896&st=&pgnum=190

view all

Hannah Beile Michelson's Timeline

1863
January 18, 1863
Bilgoraj, Biłgoraj County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland
1923
October 21, 1923
October 21, 1923
????
????
????
Tysmenytsya, Tysmenyts'kyi district, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast, Ukraine
????