Hans Johnsen Hammervig

public profile

Is your surname Hammervig?

Research the Hammervig family

Hans Johnsen Hammervig's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hans Johnsen Hammervig

Also Known As: "Hans Johnsen Hammervik"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1756 (44-52)
Immediate Family:

Son of Jon Gundersen Skjelvik and Beate Hansdatter Skjelvik
Husband of Beret Malena Kjellsdatter Schieldviig
Father of Beate Hansdatter; Berit Marta Hansdatter Hammervig; John Hansen; Sissel Hansdatter; Martha Hansdatter Hammervik and 4 others

Managed by: Simen Sægrov
Last Updated:
view all 12

Hans Johnsen Hammervig's Timeline

1708
1708
1740
1740
Age 32
1741
1741
Age 33
1743
1743
Age 35
1747
1747
Age 39
1749
1749
Age 41
1753
1753
Age 45
1753
Age 45
Frøya, Trøndelag, Norway
1756
1756
Age 48