Isachar Dov Menczer

Is your surname Menczer?

Research the Menczer family

Isachar Dov Menczer's Geni Profile

Records for Isachar Menczer

3,321 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Isachar Dov Menczer

Also Known As: "Yisocher"
Birthdate:
Death: 1944
Immediate Family:

Son of Mordechei Ahron Chaim Menczer and Gittel Kati (Koniza Babbe) Kati Menczer, (Koniza Babbe)
Husband of Genendel Mentzer/Menczer
Father of Sara Strasser and Ruchel Jacobowitz
Brother of Tzurtel Oberlander; Yittel Sabel; Avraham Yitzchok Menczer; Esther Schnek; Chaye Leah Stern and 2 others

Managed by: Shulem Jeremias
Last Updated:

About Isachar Dov Menczer (עברית)

הוזכר יחד עם אחיו הרב אברהם יצחק כתושבי קאניזשע שנדבו להוצאת הספרים הבאים

מים חיים

חנוך בית יהודה

מגדנות מהרי"ל

view all

Isachar Dov Menczer's Timeline