Is your surname Garai?

Research the Garai family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

János Garai

Also Known As: "Jan z Gary"
Birthdate:
Death: between circa April 09, 1428 and February 19, 1439 (48-72)
Immediate Family:

Son of Nicholas Garai Pozsonyi, I and NN NN
Husband of Hedvig Garay
Father of Dorottya Tvrtković and Hedvig Tallóczi
Brother of Nikola Gorjanski; Ilona /Jelena Garai; Dorottya - Doroteja Garai - Gorjanska and Garai Erzsébet (fl. 1405-11)
Half brother of Katalin Garai

Occupation: Obergespan of Temes and Pozsega
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

János Garai's Timeline

1371
1371
1410
1410
Age 39
1428
April 9, 1428
Age 57
????