Joachim Johann von Sievers

Is your surname von Sievers?

Research the von Sievers family

Joachim Johann von Sievers's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Joachim Johann von Sievers

Latvian: Joahims Johans fon Zīverss, Russian: Иоахим Иоганн фон Сиверс
Also Known As: "Иоахим Иоганн фон Сиверс"
Birthdate:
Death: March 08, 1770 (71)
St.-Petersburg
Immediate Family:

Son of Joachim Johann von Sievers and Gertrud Elisabeth von Eckermann
Husband of Anna Magdalena von Sievers
Father of Jakob Johann Graf von Sievers, auf Bauenhof; Joachim Johann von Sievers; Karl Eberhart (Karl Efimovich) Graf von Sievers, auf Alt-Ottenhof und Schl. Wenden; Marie Helene von Guldenhof; Anna Magdalena von Köhler, Bar. and 1 other
Brother of Catharina Elisabeth Sievers; Catharina Helena Renkewitz; Gertrud Helena Sievers; Karl Eberhard von Sievers; Maria Elisabet Sievers and 1 other
Half brother of David Reinhold von Sievers; Hedvig Sievers and Gottlieb Christian von Sievers

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

Об Иоахиме Иоганне фон Сиверсе (русский)

https://daten.digitale-sammlungen.de/0000/bsb00000601/images/index....

IV.1

https://forum.svrt.ru/topic/10803-%D1%81%D0%B8%D0%B2%D0%B5%D1%80%D1...

015.007(от 1) Иоахим Иоганн (Ефим Ефимович) (28.01.1699, Поддес, – 8.03.1770, С.-Петербург), владетель им. Зацо, статский советник, управляющий имениями барона Якоба Иоганна фон Тизенгаузена. Жена (с 26.07.1730, С.-Петербург) Анна Магдалена (Анна Христиановна) фон Сиверс (1710–5.05.1762, им. Бауенгоф), дочь Христиана Сиверса (1671-1726) и Анны Магдалены фон Брюммер (ум. после 1746), двоюродная сестра своего мужа

view all

Joachim Johann von Sievers's Timeline

1699
January 28, 1699
1731
August 19, 1731
Wesenberg (Rakvere), Lääne-Virumaa, Estland
1741
April 6, 1741
Wesenberg (Rakvere)
1745
June 21, 1745
Bauenhof (Bauni), Volmari, Latvia
1748
February 18, 1748
Bauenhof
1751
May 30, 1751
Bauenhof
1754
October 20, 1754
Burtnieki, Burtnieku pagasts, Burtnieku novads, Latvia
1770
March 8, 1770
Age 71
St.-Petersburg