Is your surname de Bostock?

Research the de Bostock family

Joan de Bostock's Geni Profile

Records for Joan de Bostock

12,985 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Joan de Bostock (de Brereton)

Also Known As: "Jane Brereton"
Birthdate: (17)
Birthplace: Brereton, Cheshire, England
Death: 1291 (17)
Cheshire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William de Brereton and Margery Bosley
Wife of Adam de Bostock
Mother of William Bostock
Sister of Ellen LeBrun and Roger Brereton
Half sister of Sir William Brereton, Kt.; Margaret Mareschal; Robert Brereton; Randle Brereton and Hugh Brereton

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Joan de Bostock

(per Ormerod's History of Cheshire) Joan Brereton, born 1272, dau. of Stephen Merton, Lord of Merton, or William de Multon, Lord of Multon juxta Bostock, Ches. 

links

view all

Joan de Bostock's Timeline

1274
1274
Brereton, Cheshire, England
1291
1291
Age 17
Cheshire, England
1300
1300
Age 17
Bostok, Cheshire, , England