Johan Christoph Hansson von Cronmann

Is your surname von Cronmann?

Research the von Cronmann family

Johan Christoph Hansson von Cronmann's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Johan Christoph Hansson von Cronmann

Also Known As: "Johan Christoph von Krohnemann"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1655 (28-45) (stupad)
Immediate Family:

Son of Hans Detterman Cronman and Ursula Joakimsdotter Kordes
Husband of Magdalena Fleming
Father of Christian Wilhelm von Krohnemann , von Cronmann, Baron
Brother of Wilhelm von Cronman - von Cronmann; Anna Katarina Hansdotter Cronman, I; Joakim Cronman; Elisabeth Cronman; Frans Cronman and 4 others

Managed by: Pentti Aleksi Röppänen
Last Updated:

About Johan Christoph Hansson von Cronmann

Rittmästare. Ein livländisher Edelman. Adelsman i Livland. Johan von Cronmann (von Cronmann), student i Dorpat 1645 och i Uppsala 1647. Father, Hans Detterman - von Gronmann. Bror: Wilhelm von Cronmann.

view all

Johan Christoph Hansson von Cronmann's Timeline