Johann von Münchhausen

Is your surname von Münchhausen?

Research the von Münchhausen family

Johann von Münchhausen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Johann von Münchhausen

Also Known As: "Johann IV (Kurland)", "Johann V (Ösel-Wiek)"
Birthdate:
Death: January 27, 1572
Immediate Family:

Son of Johann von Münchhausen, Drost zu Vörde und Herr zu Haddenhausen und Diepenau and Anna von Wettberg
Brother of Anna von Münchhausen; NN von Münchhausen and Christoph von Münchhausen

Managed by: Sven-Olav Paavel
Last Updated:

About Johann von Münchhausen

Kuramaa piiskop (Johannes IV nime all) 1540–1560 ja Saare-Lääne piiskop (Johannes V nime all) 1541/1542–1560.

Johann von Münchhausen (Bischof)

http://www.arendi.de/Win-Family/per02260.htm#0

Profiili foto: Scan from Johann Christoph Brotze's book Sammlung verschiedner Liefländischer Monumente. University of Latvia Academic Library http://www3.acadlib.lv/broce/

view all

Johann von Münchhausen's Timeline

1572
January 27, 1572
????