John de Mules

public profile

Is your surname de Mules?

Research the de Mules family

John de Mules's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

John de Mules

Also Known As: "John de Mulles", "John de Moels", "John Mulys"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Exbourne, Teign, Devon, England
Death:
Immediate Family:

Son of Roger de Molis and Roesia de Molis
Husband of Wife of John de Mules
Father of John de Mules
Brother of Nicholas de Moels of Watlington & Cadbury; NN de Mules and Iseult de Mules

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About John de Mules

http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=brucedjohnson1&id=I46325&ti=,

John De Mules: Born about 1226, of Chidecot, Lew, Exbourne, Teigh, Devonshire, England. Courtsey of Dabernonand Mules ( talbotsfineacessories.com)

view all

John de Mules's Timeline

1226
1226
Exbourne, Teign, Devon, England
1252
1252
Age 26
Exbourne, Twign, Devon, England
????