Josefine Freiberger

Is your surname Freiberger?

Research the Freiberger family

Josefine Freiberger's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Josefine Freiberger (Dubsky)

Also Known As: "Josefina", "Josefa"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Lounowitz Lonovice, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Terezin Theresienstadt
Cause of death: Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Abraham Dubský and Franziska Nany Dubský
Wife of Sallomon Otto Freiberger
Mother of Rudolf Freiberger, ing
Sister of Luise Beykowsky; Moritz Dubsky; Wilhelmine Pick; Eduard Dubsky; Anna Stern and 6 others

Managed by: Claudia Heller
Last Updated:

About Josefine Freiberger

Marriage (?)

http://anno.onb.ac.at/cgi-content/anno?apm=0&aid=ptb&datum=18960317&seite=19&zoom=2

See

http://digi.nacr.cz/prihlasky2/indexen.php?session=025ec2a0305beed34aff73ed41063937&action=record&x=15&t=1&m=1

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/85635-josefina-freibergerova/

  • Born 17. 03. 1864
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague II
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague II, Klimentská 25
  • Transport AAp, no. 536 (09. 07. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Murdered 16. 03. 1944 Terezín
view all

Josefine Freiberger's Timeline

1864
March 18, 1864
Lounowitz Lonovice, Czech Republic
1906
March 11, 1906
Age 41
1944
March 16, 1944
Age 79
Terezin Theresienstadt