Joshua Moses Yehoshua Mosheh Morpurgo

Is your surname Morpurgo?

Research the Morpurgo family

Joshua Moses Yehoshua Mosheh Morpurgo's Geni Profile

Records for Joshua Moses Yehoshua Mosheh Morpurgo

14,694 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Joshua Moses Yehoshua Mosheh Morpurgo

Also Known As: "Salvatore"
Birthdate:
Death: 1716
Romans d'Isonzo, Province of Gorizia, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy
Immediate Family:

Son of Abram Morpurgo
Father of Samson Shimson Morpurgo; David Morpurgo; Moisè Vita Morpurgo; Elia Vita Morpurgo; Ahron Morpurgo and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 11

Joshua Moses Yehoshua Mosheh Morpurgo's Timeline

1681
1681
Gradisca or Romans
1682
April 1682
Romans or Gradisca
1685
1685
Ancona, Ancona, Marche, Italy
1716
1716
Romans d'Isonzo, Province of Gorizia, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy
????
????
????
????
Romans d'Isonzo, Province of Gorizia, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy
????
????