Is your surname Ibrus?

Research the Ibrus family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Juhan Ibrus

Also Known As: "Juhhan", "Johan"
Birthdate:
Death: November 19, 1910 (72)
Place of Burial: Pilistvere kalmistu
Immediate Family:

Son of Juhhan (Johann) Ibrus and Ewa Ibrus
Husband of Lowisa Ibrus and Mari Ibrus
Father of Ann Ibrus; Hans Ibrus; Kai Ibrus; Marie Ibrus and Aina Ibrus
Brother of Ann Kotsaar; Ewa Nõmm; Mari Kütt; Jaak Ibrus; Ainna Wahter and 4 others

Managed by: Epp Ehasalu
Last Updated:
view all 18

Immediate Family

view all

Juhan Ibrus's Timeline

1838
August 4, 1838
1864
August 3, 1864
Age 25
1866
July 28, 1866
Age 27
Lellevere
1870
April 21, 1870
Age 31
Lellevere
1884
September 26, 1884
Age 46
1891
March 16, 1891
Age 52
Venevere
1910
November 19, 1910
Age 72
November 28, 1910
Age 72
Pilistvere kalmistu