Juliana de Windsor

Is your surname de Windsor?

Research the de Windsor family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Juliana de Windsor (Molyns)

Also Known As: "Julianna Moylns", "Julian Molynes", "Julian Molyneux"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bradenlove, Buckinghamshire, , England
Death: 1397 (90-100)
London, Middlesex, , England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of James Molynes and Christian Drokenbrode
Wife of Richard de Windsor, of Stanwell
Mother of Margaret de Windsor; James de Windsor; Sir William Windsor, 1st (and last) Baron Windsor; Isabel de Windsor and Christian de Windsor

Managed by: Stanley Welsh Duke, Jr.
Last Updated:

About Juliana de Windsor

  • 'Julian Molyns1
  • F, #211641
  • Last Edited=3 Sep 2010
  • ' Julian Molyns is the daughter of James Molyns and Margaret de Bintworth.1 She married Richard de Windsor, son of Sir Richard de Windsor and Julian Stapleton.1
  • ' She was also known as Julian Molyneux.2
  • 'Children of Julian Molyns and Richard de Windsor
    • 1.Sir William de Windsor1 d. 15 Sep 1384
    • 2.Isabel de Windsor1
    • 3.Christian Windsor1
    • 4.Margery Windsor1
    • 5.Sir James de Windsor+1 b. 1325, d. 2 Oct 1370
  • Citations
  • 1.[S22] Sir Bernard Burke, C.B. LL.D., A Genealogical History of the Dormant, Abeyant, Forfeited, and Extinct Peerages of the British Empire, new edition (1883; reprint, Baltimore, Maryland: Genealogical Publishing Company, 1978), page 591. Hereinafter cited as Burkes Extinct Peerage.
  • 2.[S1916] Tim Boyle, "re: Boyle Family," e-mail message to Darryl Roger Lundy, 16 September 2006. Hereinafter cited as "re: Boyle Family."
  • From: http://www.thepeerage.com/p21165.htm#i211641
  • ______________
  • 'Julian Moleyns1
  • F
  • Father James Moleyns1
  • Mother Margaret de Bintworth1
  • ' Julian Moleyns was born at of Southhamptonshire, England.1 She married Richard de Windsor, son of Sir Richard de Windsor and Julyana Stapleton.1
  • 'Family Richard de Windsor d. 1367
  • Child
    • ◦Sir James de Windsor+1 d. 2 Oct 1370
  • Citations
  • 1.[S11583] The Wallop Family and Their Ancestry, by Vernon James Watney, p., 833.
  • From: http://our-royal-titled-noble-and-commoner-ancestors.com/p1484.htm#...
  • ___________
  • 'Richard De WINDSOR
  • Born: ABT 1295, Wymondham, Norfolk of Bradenlove, Buckinghamshire, England
  • Died: 1367
  • Father: Richard De WINDSOR
  • Mother: Julian STAPLETON
  • 'Married: Julian MOLYNES
  • Children:
    • 1. James De WINDSOR
    • 2. William De WINDSOR (Sir Knight)
    • 3. Isabel De WINDSOR
    • 4. Christian De WINDSOR
    • 5. Margaret De WINDSOR
  • Married 2: Joan ? ABT 1320
  • Married 3: Claricia DORKENFORD AFT 1353
  • From: http://www.tudorplace.com.ar/WINDSOR.htm#Richard De WINDSOR2
  • __________________________
view all

Juliana de Windsor's Timeline

1302
1302
Bradenlove, Buckinghamshire, , England
1320
1320
Grayrigg, Cumbria, England, United Kingdom
1325
1325
Bradenlove, Buckinghamshire, England
1327
1327
Bradenlove, Buckinghamshire, England
1347
1347
Bradenlove, Buckinghamshire, England
1351
1351
Bradenlove, Buckinghamshire, England
1397
1397
Age 95
London, Middlesex, , England