Is your surname Kenyon?

Research the Kenyon family

Katherine Hill's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Katherine E. Kenyon (Hill)

Also Known As: "Katie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Medina, OH, USA
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Richard Hill and Frances McIntyre
Wife of George Kenyon
Mother of Royal Kenyon; Gladys Green; Blake George Kenyon; Donald M. Kenyon; Dorothy L. Kenyon and 1 other
Sister of John Delbert Hill; Charles Hill; Cora Hill; Grace Hill; Dima Hill and 6 others
Half sister of George W. Lewis and Mary Lewis

Managed by: Virginia Lee Hill
Last Updated:
view all 15

Katherine Hill's Timeline

1869
July 18, 1869
Medina, OH, USA
1880
June 1, 1880
Age 10
Medina, Medina, OH, USA

1880 United States Federal Census

Name: John Hill
Age: 41
Birth Year: abt 1839
Birthplace: New York
Home in 1880: Medina, Medina, Ohio
Race: White
Gender: Male
Relation to Head of House: Self (Head)
Marital Status: Married
Spouse's Name: Frances Hill
Father's Birthplace: Massachusetts
Mother's Birthplace: Connecticut
Occupation: Carpenter
Household Members:
Name Age
John Hill 41
Frances Hill 40
John Hill 19
Cora Hill 17
Fred Hill 15
Katie Hill 10
Birtie Hill 7
Grace Hill 6
Hattie Hill 2

Source Citation: Year: 1880; Census Place: Medina, Medina, Ohio; Roll: 1047; Family History Film: 1255047; Page: 355A; Enumeration District: 195; Image: 0280.

1887
September 12, 1887
Age 18
Medina, OH, USA
1893
June 1893
Age 23
Ohio
1895
July 1895
Age 25
Ohio
1896
July 13, 1896
Age 26
Medina, OH, USA
1897
September 27, 1897
Age 28
Medina Twp., Medina County, Ohio
1900
June 12, 1900
Age 30
Medina Twp., Medina County, Ohio