Jacobus Dirkxz van Riede

Is your surname van Riede?

Research the van Riede family

Jacobus Dirkxz van Riede's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jacobus Dirkxz van Riede

Also Known As: "Koos", "Dircx"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Pernis
Death: circa April 27, 1467 (29-45)
Immediate Family:

Son of Dirck Gherijt Kozen Riede; Dirck Gherijt Kozen van Riede; Lijsbeth Jan Gillisse and Lijsbet Jan Gillese
Husband of NN
Father of Theunis Koosensz Koosen and Dirck Coosen van Riede
Brother of Koos Dircx van Riede

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Jacobus Dirkxz van Riede's Timeline

1430
1430
Pernis
1454
1454
Age 24
1460
1460
Age 30
Rhoon, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
1467
April 27, 1467
Age 37

Died between 27 April 1467 and 8 Dec. 1475