Lady Elizabeth Celeter

Is your surname Celeter?

Research the Celeter family

Lady Elizabeth Celeter's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Elizabeth Celeter

Also Known As: "Lady Elizabeth Ball"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Barkham, Berkshire, England
Death: circa 1475 (13-29)
Barkham Manor, Wokingham, Berkshire, England
Place of Burial: England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Lord John Celeter, III and Lady Katherine Celeter
Wife of William Ball, Lord of the Manor of Barkham
Mother of John Ball; Robert Ball, of Barkham Manor and Edward Ball

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Lady Elizabeth Celeter

http://freepages.family.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~bridges2/4656.html

Elizabeth married William Joseph Ball, son of John Ball and Sarah Fairchild. (William Joseph Ball was born in 1445 in Barkham, Berkshire, England, died in 1480 in Barkham, Berkshire, England and was buried in Barkham, Berkshire, England.)

http://kdjaxn.com/familygroup.php?familyID=F1424&tree=tree1

http://www.angelfire.com/tx4/custer/ball.html


http://kdjaxn.com/getperson.php?personID=I4666&tree=tree1

view all

Lady Elizabeth Celeter's Timeline

1454
1454
Barkham, Berkshire, England
1473
1473
Age 19
1475
1475
Age 21
Barkham, Berkshire, England
1475
Age 21
Wokingham, Berkshire, England
1995
February 8, 1995
Age 21
March 22, 1995
Age 21
????
????
England