Lawrence Randolph Hafstad

New Jersey, United States

Is your surname Hafstad?

Research the Hafstad family

Lawrence Randolph Hafstad's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Lawrence Randolph Hafstad

Also Known As: "Larry"
Birthdate:
Death: October 12, 1993 (89)
Immediate Family:

Son of Bernt Anton Bårdsen Hafstad and Ellen Petrine Torrisdatter Bruum
Husband of Mary Verner Cowan Hafstad
Father of Private and Private
Brother of Theodore Bernhard Hafstad; Andrew Hafstad; Emma Bardine Martin; Einhart Hafstad; Carl Emanuel Hafstad and 2 others

Managed by: Knut Mæhlum
Last Updated:
view all

Lawrence Randolph Hafstad's Timeline

1904
June 18, 1904
1993
October 12, 1993
Age 89