Is your surname Bernheimer?

Research the Bernheimer family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Lina Bernheimer (Lammfromm)

Also Known As: "Lene"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Buttenwiesen, Swabia, Bavaria, Germany
Death: June 30, 1942 (82)
Terezín, Czechia (Czech Republic) (Holocaust: deported 6/11/1942 from Munich to Theresienstadt)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hirsch Lammfromm and Babiete Lammfromm
Wife of Nathan Bernheimer
Sister of Israel Lammfromm; Anon Lammfromm; Elias Lammfromm; Jette Hirsch; Sarah Lammfromm and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Lina Bernheimer

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs:

Bernheim, Lina Leni Lene geborene Lammfromm geboren am 12. September 1859 in Buttenwiesen / Wertingen / Bayern wohnhaft in Fischach und München

Deportation: ab München 11. Juni 1942, Theresienstadt, Ghetto

Todesdatum: 30. Juni 1942 Todesort: Theresienstadt, Ghetto

http://yvng.yadvashem.org/nameDetails.html?language=en&itemId=11473...

Bernheimer, Lina

Sex:Female

Maiden Name:Lina Lammfromm

Other Name:Lene Bernheimer

Date of Birth:12 Sep 1859

Place of Birth:Buttenwiesen

Image Number:Foto CD-ROM 294

Notes:Lina (Lene) Bernheimer, geb. Lammfromm, Geboren am 12.9.1859 in Buttenwiesen, Kr. Wertingen, Deportiert am 11.6.1942 nach Theresienstadt, Ermordet in Theresienstadt am 30.6.1942 (15. Tammuz 5702),

Eltern: Hirsch Lammfromm und Babette Lammfromm, geb. Nördlinger,

Heirat am 11.10.1883 in Günzburg mit Nathan Bernheimer, geboren am 1.1.1854 in Ichenhausen, Kr. Günzburg (gestorben am 30.4.1904 in Ichenhausen), Zuzug nach München am 18.9.1935 von Fischach,

Adresse: Altenheim der Israelitischen Kultusgemeinde Kaulbachstraße 65 (seit 18.9.1935), Nußbaumstraße 12/I (seit 22.11.1938), Altenheim der Israelitischen Kultusgemeinde Kaulbachstraße 65 (seit 17.4.1939), Altenheim der Israelitischen Kultusgemeinde Klenzestraße 4 (seit 19.3.1942), Foto CD-ROM 294

view all

Lina Bernheimer's Timeline

1859
September 12, 1859
Buttenwiesen, Swabia, Bavaria, Germany
1942
June 30, 1942
Age 82
Terezín, Czechia (Czech Republic)