Margarethe Corfitzdatter Rönnow

Is your surname Rönnow?

Research the Rönnow family

Margarethe Corfitzdatter Rönnow's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Margarethe Corfitzdatter Rönnow

Also Known As: "Margrethe Corfitzdatter Rønnow"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1507 (Död efter 1506)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Corfitz Tønnesen Rönnow and Ellen Henriksdatter Gyldenstierne
Wife of Anders Henriksen Göye
Mother of Anna Andersdatter Godov and Knud Gøye
Sister of Anna Corfitsdatter Rønnow and Tönne Rönnow
Half sister of Ide Corfitzdatter Rønnow; Ellen Corfitzdatter Rönnow; Inger Rönnow and Lage Eskildsen Brock, til Estrup og Bregenholm

Managed by: Christer Lyrholm
Last Updated:
view all

Margarethe Corfitzdatter Rönnow's Timeline